3-4.11 : Program Filem’On Exchange for professionals

05.10.16 / Professionelen

15 euro per day/ 25 euro for é days

DAY 1: BELGIAN CINEMA FOR CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS
(in Dutch and French)

9u00: Welcome – Accreditation & Badges – Coffee @Galeries

9u30 > 10:30 : Finance Forum @Galeries

Tax Shelter (Baptiste NICOLAS – Casa Kafka Pictures)
Centre du Cinéma et de l’Audiovisuel ( (by Emmanuel Roland)
Creative Europe Media program (by Delphine Dumon)
Screen Brussels (by Noël Magis)
VAF (by Pierre Drouot)

11:00: Short films 1+2 @Galeries

Belgian Short films 7+

or parallel session screening

Belgian Short films 3+

12u30 > 13:30: Lunch @Galeries – by Creative Europe Media Desk Flanders & Brussels – Wallonie

13:30 >15:30: Presentation Pitch @Aventure

6 projects selected by “De scenaristegilde” & “L’association des scénaristes”
Panel of Jury : Carole Pastor (sales RTBF OUF TV) – Frits Standaert (director & teacher La Boîte Productions) – Mieke de Jong (scriptwriter) – Veerle Appelmans (producer VIVI film)

or

14:00: Parallel screening Short films 4 @Galeries

Belgian Documentary 13+

16:00 > 17:00: Start Master class Mieke De Jong @Aventure

or

16:00: Parallel screening Short films 3 @Galeries

Belgian Short films 11+

 

 

DAY 2: EUROPEAN EXCHANGE , DOCUMENTARIES AND PHILANTHROPIC CINEMA FOR CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENTS
(in English )

10:30 > 12u30
Choice 1 @Ritcs Cinema

“The Invisible city”, Lieven Corthouts & “Het Paradijs” Laura Vandewynckel

1-nyakong-ok-b6316c2b2370db11b588ce9287471e6a

+ discussion with directors

or

Choice 2 @Cinema Nova

“Not Without Us “ Sigrid Klausmann

Not Without Us


+ discussion with director

13:00 > 14:00
Lunch @Cinema Nova – by Creative Europe Media Desk Flanders & Brussels-Wallonie

14:00 > 15:15
Choice 1 @Cinema Nova

“Land of Light”, David Ruf, (60’)

Land of Light


+ discussion with director

Choice 2 @ Aventure

Short films Docs, 55’

Documentaires 9+ “Passionele meisjes”


+ discussion with director Edward Cook

15:45 > 16:00
Presentation@Nova

by Kristof Boghe by Catholic University of Leuven.

16:00 > 1:30
Panel Discussion Tips ‘n Tricks@Nova

with Sigrid Klausmann, Edward Cook, Frederike Migom & David Ruf
moderated by door Gert Hermans (Jekino)

17:30 Drink@Nova