Filem'On Bruxelles

28/10/2021 – 06/11/2021
BRUXELLES

Partenaires

Avec le soutien de :

Mr. Erwin Provoost, Director-General of Flanders Audiovisual Fund (VAF) and Mr. Erik Martens, Head of film audience & activities of Flanders Audiovisual Fund (VAF)

Mrs.Bénédice Linard, Vice-President of the Wallonia-Brussels Federation, Minister of Culture, Europe Erasmus + program “Youth in Action”,

Mr. Pascal Smet, Minister of Mobility of the Flemish Community Commission (VGC), responsible for Culture & Youth,

Mr Benjamin Dalle, Flemish Minister for Youth, Media and Brussels,

Mr Sven Gatz, President of the Board of the Flemish Community Commission (VGC), responsible for Education and Minister of the Government of the Brussels-Capital Region,

Mr Rudi Vervoort, Minister-President of the Board of the French Community Commission (COCOF), responsible for Culture,

Nawal Ben Hamou, State Secretary in charge of Equal Brussels of the Government of the Brussels-Capital Region,

Mrs. Ans Persoons, alderman for Dutch speaking matters, City of Brussels

Rolandas Kvietkauskas, Lithuanian Film Center

H.E. Mr Andris Razāns, Latvian Embassy

 

En collaboration avec:

Aventure, Bozar, Cinéma Nova, Cinematek, Espace Delvaux, Ritcs cinema, Galeries, GC Ten Weyngart, GC Pianofrabiek, Jeugd en Muziek Brussel, JEF, Jeunesses Musicales, Ritcs, Wiels, kortfilm.be en Hoedgekruid vzw.

 

Merci à:

Mich Jonckheere, Martin Vos, Thomas Kayaert, Yvonne De Grazia, Birgit Vermander, Ken Christiaens, Sandra Verkaart, Vincent Cooper, Jeni Reghem, Laurent Van Wambeke, Frédéric Cornet, Jérôme Branders, Nicolas Gilson, Anja Horckmans, Philippe Branckaert, Bart Goeteyn, Wouter Hessels, Annabel Debaenst, Manu Dias, Pascale Valcke, Karlien Leroux, Mandy Trappeniers, Vincent Coppieters, Jorre Biesmans, Hadewych Plaizier, Gunter Busset, Pascal Vandelanotte, Alana Herman, Fatmire Blakaj, Patrick Matthys, Véronique De Valck, Gert Hermans, Felix Vanginderhuysen, Margret Albers, Viola Garbrielli, Simona Gabriela, Mira Dejonge, Hendrik Coleman, Stephany Maes, Frederik Rousseau, Deborah Benarrosch, Kim Schroeders, Stephanie Demuynck, Gauthier Jacquinet, Philippe Demuyser, Valérie Vanden Hove, Alice Valle, Stephane Niyonkuru, Ruben Vandersteen, Alexandra Römer, Leen Van Goitsenhoven, Wang-him Yip, Bavo Verstraeten, Filip Van Zandycke and all volunteers of the festival.